• Petcurean pet food - Facebook
  • Petcurean pet food - Twitter
  • Petcurean pet food - Pinterest
  • Petcurean pet food - YouTube
Petcurean Frequently Asked QuestionsCanada pet food
Petcurean pet nutrition
Privacy Policy

Privacy policy.

PPN Limited Partnership ("Petcurean") respects your privacy. We wish to safeguard your personally-identifiable information. Petcurean will collect information that you voluntarily provide to us as part of our continuing efforts to improve our product offerings and enhance your online visits to our website. We encourage you to read about Petcurean's privacy policy and practices concerning the collection, use and disclosure of information about our visitors and clients, which is in compliance with British Columbia's Personal Information Protection Act.
 

Petcurean's Privacy PoliciesPetcurean knows you are concerned with how personal information about you is used by us and/or shared with others. We seek to protect your personal information and honor your requests for privacy. This notice describes our privacy policy and practices ("Privacy Policy"), including what information we collect and how we use it. Our privacy commitment includes ensuring the confidentiality and security of our visitors' and clients' personal information and allowing visitors and clients to request access to, and correction of, their personal information.

By visiting our site, you are accepting the practices described in this Privacy Policy. By registering on Petcurean.com, you agree to the terms and conditions of this website and Petcurean's Privacy Policy. Unless you tell us otherwise, whenever you submit personally-identifiable information to us, you are giving your consent to the collection, use and disclosure of your personal information, as described herein.

We are interested in making your visits to our website useful and enjoyable. We try to customize your website experience in a way that is tailored to your unique interests.

Personal InformationThe information Petcurean learns from visitors and clients helps us continually improve the products we provide to you. Here are the types of information we gather.

Information You ProvidePetcurean receives and stores any information you enter on our websites or give us in any other way. In order to use some features of this website, a user must first complete the registration form. During registration, however, a user is required to give their contact information in some instances. This information is used to contact the user about the service, program or information they have requested. You can choose not to provide certain information. However, if you do so, then you might not be able to take full advantage of many of our features.

Cookies - We obtain certain types of information when your Web browser accesses our site through the use of 'cookies'. A cookie is a piece of data stored on the user's hard drive, containing information about the user. In the course of using our site, we automatically track certain information about you, including the URL that you just came from (whether this URL is on our site or not), which URL you go to next (whether this URL is on our site or not), what browser you are using and your Internet Protocol (IP) address. This information is used to track your visit through the website for the site development and marketing purposes. There are a number of companies that offer utilities designed to help you visit websites anonymously. The 'help' portion of most web browsers will tell you how to prevent your browser from accepting new cookies.

It is possible that some of Petcurean's business partners may also use cookies on our websites. However, Petcurean has no access to, or control over, these cookies, and therefore we do not accept any responsibility for such use.

Using and Disclosing InformationPetcurean will only use or disclose clients' or visitors' personal information where necessary to fulfill the purposes identified at the time of collection, or for a purpose stated in this Privacy Policy.

Petcurean will not sell clients' or visitors' personal information to other parties. We do not sell mailing lists.

Petcurean may use the information you provide in an aggregate form for internal business and planning purposes, such as generating demographic data and statistics or developing marketing plans.

Petcurean may collect, store and accumulate certain non-personally identifiable information concerning your use of our websites, such as information regarding which of our pages, brand sites, contests or promotions are most popular. Petcurean may share or transfer such non-personally identifiable information with or to our affiliates, licensees or partners.

Petcurean may use IP addresses to analyze trends, administer our websites, track traffic patterns and gather demographic information for aggregate use.

Protection of Petcurean and Others Petcurean reserves the right to release clients' or visitors' account and other personal information when we believe release is appropriate to comply with law, enforce or apply our Terms of Use and other agreements, or to protect the rights, property, or safety of ourselves, our users or others. This may include exchanging information with other companies and organizations for fraud protection and credit risk reduction.

LinksThis website contains links to other sites. Please be aware that Petcurean is not responsible for the privacy policies of other such sites. We encourage our users when they leave our website to read the privacy statements of each website they visit. Petcurean is responsible solely for the privacy policy of this and other websites administered by Petcurean.

Third Parties We partner with other third party companies to provide specific services such as web-hosting companies, website development companies, and coupon fulfillment companies. Such third parties may be provided with access to personally-identifiable information needed to perform their functions. However, they are not authorized by Petcurean to use such information for any other purpose or transfer it to anyone else.

Choice - Opt Out If you receive any future e-mailings from Petcurean, you may opt out of these mailings by clicking on a link in the e-mail you receive.

Conditions of Use, Notices and RevisionsOur business changes constantly. This Privacy Policy and the Terms Use of this website will change also. The use of information that Petcurean gathers is subject to the Privacy Policy in effect at the time of use. You should check our website frequently to see recent changes that have been posted

Cat food recipes